2021

Participants

VI, VII, Oslo / Rob Kulisek, Mikael Brkic, Tobias Kaspar
Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam / Eva Beresin, Marliz Frencken
Christian Andersen, Copenhagen / Sidsel Meineche Hansen, Li Ran
Document, Chicago  / John Opera
Fabian Lang, Zurich  / Killian Rüthemann
FORO.SPACE, Bogota  / Pável Aguilar
Foxy Production, New York  / Sojourner Truth Parsons
Gallery Artbeat, Tbilisi / Mamuka Japharidze, Nika Kutateladze
Gaudel de Stampa, Paris / Jessica Warboys
Green Art Gallery, Dubai / Afra Al Dhaheri, Nazgol Ansarinia
The Green Gallery, Milwaukee  / Dominique Knowles
Jacky Strenz, Frankfurt / Lin May Saeed, Max Brand
Jean-Claude Maier, Frankfurt / Januario Jano
Jo van de Loo, Munich / Jan Paul Evers
Kai Middendorff, Frankfurt / Christine Gironcoli
Kim?, Riga / Daria Melnikova, Amanda Ziemele
Kristina Kite Gallery, Los Angeles / Hanna Hur
Martin van Zomeren, Amsterdam / Navid Nuur 
Martos Gallery, New York / Arnold J. Kemp 
Meliksetian Briggs, Los Angeles / John Miller 
Misako & Rosen, Tokyo / Shimon Minamikawa, Yui Yaegashi
Nathalie Karg, New York  / Nina Childress, Lisa Beck
Parisa Kind, Frankfurt / Mike Bouchet, Richard Jackson
Park View / Paul Soto, Los Angeles / Rinella Alfonso
Red Tracy, Copenhagen / Adam Martin, Gianna Surangkanjanajai
Stigter van Doesburg, Amsterdam  / Helen Verhoeven
Tomio Koyama, Tokyo  / Hiroshi Sugito, Kishio Suga
XYZ collective, Tokyo / Hikari Ono

Partners

Exclusive Digital Partner
ArtReview

Sponsors and Partners
Dettling Marmot, Hammers, Kunst Bulletin, Mads Norgaard and Texte Zur Kunst

Previous Editions


2020

Participants

VI, VII, Oslo / Eva LeWitt
AIKE, Shanghai / Nathan Zhou
Christian Andersen, Copenhagen / Till Megerle
The Breeder, Athens / Jannis Varelas
Croy Nielsen, Vienna / Georgia Gardner Gray
Document, Chicago / Paul Mpagi Sepuya
Embajada, San Juan / Jorge González
Empty Gallery, Hong Kong / John Ziqiang Wu
François Ghebaly, Los Angeles / Cassi Namoda
Green Art Gallery, Dubai / Maryam Hoseini
The Green Gallery, Milwaukee / Sky Hopinka
Lulu, Mexico City / Daniel Rios Rodriguez
Meyer Kainer, Vienna / Ulrike Müller
Misako & Rosen, Tokyo / Magaret Lee
Neue Alte Brücke, Frankfurt / William Daniels
Stigter van Doesburg, Amsterdam / Maaike Schoorel
XYZ collective, Tokyo / Yuka Hasegawa

Partners

ArtReview
Hauser & Wirth


2019

Participants

VI, VII, Oslo / Tobias Kaspar
Christian Andersen, Copenhagen / Hans-Christian Lotz
Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam / Nathaniel Mellors & Erkka Nissinen
François Ghebaly, Los Angeles / Marius Bercea
Gaudel de Stampa, Paris / Gaia Vincensini, Michael van den Abeele
The Green Gallery, Milwaukee / Sky Hopinka, Michelle Grabner
Hannah Hoffman, Los Angeles / D’Ette Nogle, Marcel Broodthaers
Kristina Kite Gallery, Los Angeles / Nicole Miller
Lulu, Mexico City / Lea von Wintzingerode
Galerie Meyer Kainer, Vienna / Anne Speier
Midway Contemporary Art, Minneapolis / Loretta Fahrenholz & Hans-Christian Lotz
Misako & Rosen, Tokyo / Yuki Okumura, Takahashi Hisachika
Mitchell Algus Gallery, New York / Colette Lumiere
Stigter van Doesburg, Amsterdam / Nathaniel Mellors & Erkka Nissinen

Partners & Sponsors

Artsy
Horgenglarus
Mads Nørgaard
Mousse
Provence
Tectus
Löwekost

View the 2019 edition on Artsy